Travel Booking
internet phone service

Miami To Chennai Cheap Air Tickets

Airlines One Way* Round Trip*
$299 $750
$350 $720
$595 $1,025
  $480 $895
$395 $875
$340 $850

Book Miami to Chennai Flights

Wish2book offers you the best tools to secure Cheap Flights To Chennai. Search from the top airlines so that you can easily get Cheap Air Tickets to India to book your perfect flight. You can always rely on us to help you find last minute deal to Chennai. There are many airlines that offers Cheap international air tickets from Miami to Chennai. Book with us and we will assure you that you get the cheapest deal from Miami to Chennai. We suggest that you reserve your air tickets to Chennai well in advance to prepare for the perfect holiday. Call us at our Toll free number 855 463 4240 to get discounted air ticket to Chennai.

Miami :- Situated in the South East part of Florida, Miami is the place well known for its beaches and tourist attractive spots. Because of its low latitude Miami has a subtropical savanna climate. There are two seasons in Miami, a warm and dry season from November through mid April and a hot and wet season from May through October. Spanish is a language often used for day-today discourse in many places, although English is the language of preference. It also has several restaurants ranging from local chains such as La Carreta to national chains such as Dunkin' Donuts, Burger King and Starbucks. Be aware that some restaurants serve beer, wine and/or cocktails. If you drink too much the airlines can refuse your boarding on a plane. Money can be exchanged for US dollars at the airport. Wireless internet is also available at Miami Airport. Few adventurous events that can make your trip to Miami a rocking experience is sailing, boating and all water drift activities.

Miami Airport Details :-

Airport : Miami International Airport (MIA)
Address : 2100 NW 42nd Ave, Miami, FL 33126, United States
Main Phone: (305) 876-7000
Website : http://www.miami-airport.com/
Tourist Places : Jungle Island, Miami Seaquarium, Coral Castle, Marlins Park, Key Biscayne, Oleta River State Park, Freedom Tower, Venetian Islands

Chennai:-Chennai is the capital city of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu. Located on the Coromandel Coast off the Bay of Bengal, it is the biggest industrial and commercial centre in South India and a major cultural, economic and educational centre. At the essence of Tamil tradition and culture is the celebration of beauty, exemplified through dance, clothing and sculpture. This can be best experienced by the city's traditional arts, music and dance scene. There are some fascinating tourist attractions like Fort St. George, The Marina Beach, Santhome Cathedral Basilica, Vivekananda House and Museum, Kapaleeshwara Temple, and Fort Museum which will give you a deeper picture of this state. Chennai has numerous restaurants, offering an assortment of cuisine from Chinese, Thai, Korean and Japanese, to Spanish, Italian and Mexican. Here you'll be expected to eat with your fingers as opposed to cutlery. Rice, dosa, idli and uttapam. Chennai has been the most visited Indian city since 2008, in terms of foreign tourists arrival. The city serves as the gateway to the southern part of India with tourists landing in the city and starting their trip to the rest of the region. Book your flights to Chennai with Wish2book.com and look forward to an unforgettable trip to India.

Chennai Airport Details :-

Airport : Chennai International Airport (MAA)
Address : GST Rd, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600027
Main Phone: 044 2256 0551
Website : http://www.chennaiairport.com
Former name : Madras
Tourist Places : Marina Beach ,Vivekananda House, Kattubava Mosque, kandaswamy Temple, Kapaleeswarar Temple